Skip to content

1007 Brunswick AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$66,700
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2018

Property Information

Block101
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SS
Dwellings1
ZoningNC-1
Sq Footage1,522
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,200
35%
Improvement Value:$79,200
65%
Total Assessment$122,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,792+2.0%
2024$3,716+3.2%
2023$3,602+1.4%
2022$3,552+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$66,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 6347, Page 800Recorded11/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025959-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5505, Page 226

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926