Skip to content

72 Lawn Park AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$151,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2000

Property Information

Block1306
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page1302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 3APT
Dwellings2
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,885
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,700
29%
Improvement Value:$165,600
71%
Total Assessment$234,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,259+2.0%
2024$7,113+3.2%
2023$6,895+1.4%
2022$6,799+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005245-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$151,000
DeedBook 3886, Page 7

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930