Skip to content

1 Rose StreetLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1930
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2002

Property Information

Block1307
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page1302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SCB G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,768
Acreage1.54

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,800
45%
Improvement Value:$125,200
55%
Total Assessment$226,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,751+2.1%
2024$6,611+3.3%
2023$6,401+1.5%
2022$6,309+1.3%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-018830-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033412-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930