Skip to content

101 Altamawr AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$79,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2017

Property Information

Block1308
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page1302

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,800
42%
Improvement Value:$88,400
58%
Total Assessment$152,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,715+2.0%
2024$4,621+3.2%
2023$4,479+1.4%
2022$4,417+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 6277, Page 139Recorded2/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002275-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011424-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950