Skip to content

843 President Ave

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2020

Property Information

Block1505
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,100
37%
Improvement Value:$163,700
63%
Total Assessment$258,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,018+2.0%
2024$7,857+3.2%
2023$7,616+1.4%
2022$7,510-9.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 6381, Page 1166Recorded9/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$327,500
Sq Ft1,700DeedBook 6381, Page 1152Recorded9/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008376-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$340,000
DeedBook 5771, Page 12

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960