Skip to content

151 Lakedale Dr

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$155,700
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2018

Property Information

Block1705
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,600
37%
Improvement Value:$132,700
63%
Total Assessment$211,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,546+2.0%
2024$6,415+3.2%
2023$6,219+1.4%
2022$6,132+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,700
DeedBook 6330, Page 1461

Foreclosure Case F-010993-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 6070, Page 932

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950