Skip to content

55 Devon AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$322,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2019

Property Information

Block1803
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,460
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,900
28%
Improvement Value:$193,900
72%
Total Assessment$269,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,358+2.0%
2024$8,191+3.2%
2023$7,940+1.4%
2022$7,830+37.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$322,500
Sq Ft1,460DeedBook 6381, Page 1385Recorded9/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$128,055

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,460DeedBook 6351, Page 59Recorded12/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030263-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4258, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958