Skip to content

36 Devon AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$154,875
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2017

Property Information

Block1804
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,548
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,200
35%
Improvement Value:$156,400
65%
Total Assessment$240,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,454+2.0%
2024$7,305+3.2%
2023$7,081+1.4%
2022$6,982+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$154,875

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 6280, Page 1434Recorded3/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-048273-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 5591, Page 215

Property Sale

Sale
$169,500
DeedBook 2533, Page 368

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920