Skip to content

2371 Princeton Pike

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2002

Property Information

Block1904
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,622
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,200
34%
Improvement Value:$152,500
66%
Total Assessment$232,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,209+2.0%
2024$7,065+3.2%
2023$6,848+1.4%
2022$6,753+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005311-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013217-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook 4247, Page 248

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 3671, Page 292

Property Sale

Sale
$135,630
DeedBook 2792, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 2435, Page 654

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956