Skip to content

3 Kent CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2024

Property Information

Block201
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class28
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAT
Sq Footage1,463
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,800
18%
Improvement Value:$163,300
82%
Total Assessment$199,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,685+2.0%
2024$5,571+3.2%
2023$5,400+1.4%
2022$5,325+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft1,463DeedBook 6555, Page 267Recorded4/29/2024

Foreclosure Case F-027886-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4208, Page 99

Property Sale

Sale
$1,175,000
DeedBook 3993, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001