Skip to content

10 J Russel Smith RoadLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$254,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2019

Property Information

Block201
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class28
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningAT
Sq Footage1,255
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,600
19%
Improvement Value:$146,000
81%
Total Assessment$180,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,595+2.0%
2024$5,483+3.2%
2023$5,315+1.4%
2022$5,241+13.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000
Sq Ft1,255DeedBook 6380, Page 844Recorded9/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,255DeedBook 6360, Page 1394Recorded3/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019934-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 6011, Page 510

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000
DeedBook 4572, Page 240

Property Sale

Sale
$1,175,000
DeedBook 3993, Page 69