Skip to content

53 Wayside LaneLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2006

Property Information

Block2902
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,363
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,200
39%
Improvement Value:$136,500
61%
Total Assessment$223,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,930+2.0%
2024$6,792+3.2%
2023$6,583+1.4%
2022$6,492+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008968-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$345,000
DeedBook 5384, Page 118

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook 4835, Page 137

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954