Skip to content

9 Morton CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$377,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2021

Property Information

Block3014
Lot123
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page3005

Building Details

Building Class39
DescriptionEVIAN
Dwellings1
ZoningAT
Sq Footage2,115
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
26%
Improvement Value:$235,500
74%
Total Assessment$318,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,858+2.0%
2024$9,661+3.2%
2023$9,365+1.4%
2022$9,234+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$377,000
Sq Ft2,115DeedBook 6467, Page 620Recorded12/13/2021

Foreclosure Case F-016461-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 4914, Page 188

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 3234, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 2467, Page 689

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981