Skip to content

265 Lawrence Rd

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$123,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2019

Property Information

Block301
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningHC
Sq Footage1,257
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,400
36%
Improvement Value:$81,900
64%
Total Assessment$128,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,975+2.0%
2024$3,895+3.2%
2023$3,776+1.4%
2022$3,723+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,257DeedBook 6367, Page 394Recorded5/16/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 6137, Page 738

Foreclosure Case F-034291-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 4861, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920