Skip to content

263 Lawrence RdLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2017

Property Information

Block301
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningHC
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,700
37%
Improvement Value:$78,300
63%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,873+2.1%
2024$3,795+3.2%
2023$3,679+1.4%
2022$3,628+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001712-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 6293, Page 649Recorded7/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 6053, Page 653

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4741, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920