Skip to content

1408 Ohio AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$61,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2023

Property Information

Block409
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SS
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage890
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,300
44%
Improvement Value:$71,700
56%
Total Assessment$128,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,965+2.0%
2024$3,886+3.2%
2023$3,767+1.4%
2022$3,715+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000
Sq Ft890DeedBook 6543, Page 1689Recorded12/19/2023

Foreclosure Case F-012342-23

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,000
DeedBook 2859, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930