Skip to content

1410 Ohio AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2007

Property Information

Block409
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF G1
Dwellings2
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,703
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
28%
Improvement Value:$151,000
72%
Total Assessment$210,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,531+2.0%
2024$6,400+3.2%
2023$6,204+1.4%
2022$6,117+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018258-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$320,000
DeedBook 5670, Page 286

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 2534, Page 850

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940