Skip to content

89 Lewisville RoadLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1720

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2019

Property Information

Block5001
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page5001

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,700
35%
Improvement Value:$208,800
65%
Total Assessment$321,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,960+2.0%
2024$9,761+3.2%
2023$9,462+1.4%
2022$9,330+8.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 6394, Page 1795Recorded1/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$176,500
DeedBook 6345, Page 645

Foreclosure Case F-020564-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$387,500
DeedBook 6112, Page 749

Property Sale

Sale
$392,500
DeedBook 5175, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 2597, Page 891

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1720