Skip to content

8 Easton CourtLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2024

Property Information

Block6006
Lot1
QualifierC092
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page6002

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionCONDO - 5
Dwellings1
ZoningPVD1
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,000
25%
Improvement Value:$195,200
75%
Total Assessment$260,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,513+2.0%
2024$7,362+3.2%
2023$7,137+1.4%
2022$7,037+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
Sq Ft1,628DeedBook 6554, Page 157Recorded4/16/2024

Foreclosure Case F-006655-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 6172, Page 216

Foreclosure Case F-015300-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,500
DeedBook 5100, Page 254

Property Sale

Sale
$253,900
DeedBook 4541, Page 86

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 2831, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987