Skip to content

41 Woodlane RoadLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2015

Property Information

Block6502
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,999
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
33%
Improvement Value:$278,000
67%
Total Assessment$413,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,795+2.0%
2024$12,539+6.7%
2023$11,754+1.4%
2022$11,591+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,999DeedBook 6226, Page 1132Recorded8/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-059186-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 4923, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 3689, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000
DeedBook 2328, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983