Skip to content

1899 Princeton AveLawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$77,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2017

Property Information

Block901
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,813
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,300
28%
Improvement Value:$127,400
72%
Total Assessment$177,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,505+2.0%
2024$5,395+3.2%
2023$5,230+1.4%
2022$5,157+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,813DeedBook 6312, Page 582Recorded1/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034565-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5662, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940