Skip to content

114 Centre St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2022

Property Information

Block10201
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SB
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,622
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,700
3%
Improvement Value:$199,300
97%
Total Assessment$205,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,892+99.1%
2024$5,973+0.3%
2023$5,958+0.3%
2022$5,939+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,622DeedBook 6332, Page 128Recorded6/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,622DeedBook 6296, Page 518Recorded8/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019856-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 5324, Page 177

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5171, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900