Skip to content

713 Bridge St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2022

Property Information

Block10401
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,932
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,400
5%
Improvement Value:$79,700
95%
Total Assessment$84,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,879+4.2%
2024$4,682+0.3%
2023$4,670+83.0%
2022$2,552+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 6397, Page 561Recorded2/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,932DeedBook 6281, Page 1828Recorded4/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040713-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 4508, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897