Skip to content

528 Federal St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1862

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2020

Property Information

Block10404
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage994
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$3,000
10%
Improvement Value:$27,200
90%
Total Assessment$30,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,752+4.2%
2024$1,681+0.3%
2023$1,677+0.3%
2022$1,672+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002326-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 3654, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1862