Skip to content

8 Cliff St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2019

Property Information

Block11803
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,182
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,000
15%
Improvement Value:$45,400
85%
Total Assessment$53,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,098+4.2%
2024$2,973+0.3%
2023$2,965+0.3%
2022$2,956+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 6317, Page 572Recorded2/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010113-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5582, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 2385, Page 266

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912