Skip to content

613 Centre St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1910
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$132,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2005

Property Information

Block11803
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,800
12%
Improvement Value:$57,500
88%
Total Assessment$65,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,788+4.2%
2024$3,635+0.3%
2023$3,626+0.3%
2022$3,614+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003521-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 5169, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910