Skip to content

27 N Anderson St

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$29,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2016

Property Information

Block14105
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,184
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,900
21%
Improvement Value:$29,800
79%
Total Assessment$37,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,187+4.2%
2024$2,099+0.3%
2023$2,093+0.3%
2022$2,087+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$29,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,184DeedBook 6251, Page 1583Recorded6/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007915-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook 2533, Page 488

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920