Skip to content

25 N Anderson St

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2018

Property Information

Block14105
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,700
19%
Improvement Value:$33,500
81%
Total Assessment$41,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,390+4.2%
2024$2,294+0.3%
2023$2,288+0.3%
2022$2,280+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-026768-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023323-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 2571, Page 895

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920