Skip to content

119 Bayard St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1867

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2021

Property Information

Block15402
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,702
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,300
12%
Improvement Value:$67,400
88%
Total Assessment$76,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,449+4.2%
2024$4,270+0.3%
2023$4,259+0.3%
2022$4,245+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$59,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 6362, Page 1596Recorded4/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013907-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 5973, Page 211

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4766, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1867