Skip to content

341 Elmer St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1867

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2021

Property Information

Block15501
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,000
16%
Improvement Value:$46,300
84%
Total Assessment$55,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,208+4.2%
2024$3,079+0.3%
2023$3,071+0.3%
2022$3,061+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038707-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,101
DeedBook 4890, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1867