Skip to content

12 Bayard St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2024

Property Information

Block15604
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,800
12%
Improvement Value:$64,500
88%
Total Assessment$73,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,252+56.5%
2024$2,717+0.3%
2023$2,710+0.3%
2022$2,701+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 6565, Page 644Recorded8/14/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 6540, Page 612Recorded11/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 6364, Page 1979

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 6259, Page 277Recorded8/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023565-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,350,000
DeedBook 4453, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882