Skip to content

257 Elmer St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2024

Property Information

Block15701
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,900
16%
Improvement Value:$46,700
84%
Total Assessment$55,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,225+4.2%
2024$3,095+0.3%
2023$3,087+0.3%
2022$3,077+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6568, Page 1402

Foreclosure Case F-018801-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$44,900
DeedBook 4456, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882