Skip to content

131 Fulton St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1886

Last Sale Price
$39,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2015

Property Information

Block16205
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,282
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,000
13%
Improvement Value:$62,200
87%
Total Assessment$71,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,130+4.2%
2024$3,964+0.3%
2023$3,954+0.3%
2022$3,941-7.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 6217, Page 1660Recorded5/7/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$33,150

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 6217, Page 1562Recorded5/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008126-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4857, Page 212

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886