Skip to content

430 Genesee St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$20,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2012

Property Information

Block18802
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map PageSBC

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage990
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$8,100
18%
Improvement Value:$37,600
82%
Total Assessment$45,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,651+4.2%
2024$2,544+0.3%
2023$2,538+0.3%
2022$2,530+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 6145, Page 1662

Foreclosure Case F-054190-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891