Skip to content

223 Woodland St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1886

Last Sale Price
$66,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2004

Property Information

Block19501
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage884
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,000
24%
Improvement Value:$28,800
76%
Total Assessment$37,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,193+4.2%
2024$2,104+0.3%
2023$2,099+0.3%
2022$2,092+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022860-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,500
DeedBook 4743, Page 92

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886