Skip to content

402 Hewitt St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2024

Property Information

Block19601
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,410
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,300
22%
Improvement Value:$39,100
78%
Total Assessment$50,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,924+4.2%
2024$2,806+0.3%
2023$2,799+0.3%
2022$2,790+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,410DeedBook 6561, Page 1372Recorded7/12/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$49,414

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 6261, Page 259Recorded9/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006606-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000
DeedBook 5310, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923