Skip to content

906 Genesee St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1896

Last Sale Price
$187,145
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2024

Property Information

Block20104
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
18%
Improvement Value:$95,200
82%
Total Assessment$116,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,735+4.2%
2024$6,463+0.3%
2023$6,447+17.9%
2022$5,469+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,145
Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 6571, Page 440Recorded10/10/2024

Foreclosure Case F-016505-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000
DeedBook 3025, Page 226

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1896