Skip to content

619 Woodland St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2017

Property Information

Block20402
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage972
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
35%
Improvement Value:$39,600
65%
Total Assessment$60,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,510+4.2%
2024$3,368+0.3%
2023$3,360+0.3%
2022$3,349+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042978-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5000, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$65,900
DeedBook 3903, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920