Skip to content

1845 S Clinton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2008

Property Information

Block21005
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,200
31%
Improvement Value:$38,300
69%
Total Assessment$55,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,220+4.2%
2024$3,090+0.3%
2023$3,082+0.3%
2022$3,072+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003594-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 3090, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926