Skip to content

950 Franklin St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$126,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2011

Property Information

Block21302
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,262
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,800
27%
Improvement Value:$51,800
73%
Total Assessment$70,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,096+4.2%
2024$3,930+0.3%
2023$3,920+0.3%
2022$3,908+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006257-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 6136, Page 77

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 6023, Page 60

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 5591, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$98,500
DeedBook 4584, Page 71

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925