Skip to content

20 Hart Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1856

Last Sale Price
$19,250
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2018

Property Information

Block21403
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,800
9%
Improvement Value:$27,500
91%
Total Assessment$30,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,758+4.2%
2024$1,687+0.3%
2023$1,683+0.3%
2022$1,677+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$19,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6332, Page 811Recorded7/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$13,360
DeedBook 6108, Page 634

Foreclosure Case F-059718-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4771, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1856