Skip to content

402 N Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2023

Property Information

Block22303
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,204
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$3,600
6%
Improvement Value:$56,600
94%
Total Assessment$60,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,492+4.2%
2024$3,351+0.3%
2023$3,343+116.5%
2022$1,544+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6547, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale
$17,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 6302, Page 1462Recorded10/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012532-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 4957, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 4170, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914