Skip to content

827 Ohio Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$182,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2021

Property Information

Block23905
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,710
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,300
12%
Improvement Value:$94,700
88%
Total Assessment$108,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,947+4.2%
2024$7,627+121.5%
2023$3,443+0.3%
2022$3,432+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 6463, Page 1844Recorded11/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-034305-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4843, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920