Skip to content

1301 Ohio Ave

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2016

Property Information

Block24305
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,600
16%
Improvement Value:$71,500
84%
Total Assessment$85,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,937+4.2%
2024$4,738+0.3%
2023$4,726+0.3%
2022$4,710+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 6268, Page 1495Recorded11/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045486-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$101,576
DeedBook 3947, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000