Skip to content

1311 Ohio Ave

Lawrence Township, NJ 08648

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 1996

Property Information

Block24305
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,600
15%
Improvement Value:$75,200
85%
Total Assessment$88,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,151+4.2%
2024$4,944+0.3%
2023$4,931+0.3%
2022$4,915+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005217-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016239-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 3043, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991