Skip to content

632 Edgewood Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2020

Property Information

Block2702
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,402
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,000
15%
Improvement Value:$51,000
85%
Total Assessment$60,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,481+4.2%
2024$3,340+0.3%
2023$3,332+0.3%
2022$3,321+1.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
Sq Ft1,402DeedBook 6406, Page 297Recorded6/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,432DeedBook 6208, Page 1917Recorded12/18/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,432DeedBook 6208, Page 1427Recorded12/15/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$134,472

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,432DeedBook 6203, Page 862Recorded10/1/2014

Foreclosure Case F-045633-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006684-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5817, Page 166

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 4779, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$13,900
DeedBook 4467, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923