Skip to content

447 Euclid Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$31,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2014

Property Information

Block27304
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage988
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,800
16%
Improvement Value:$30,300
84%
Total Assessment$36,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,094+4.2%
2024$2,010+0.3%
2023$2,005+0.3%
2022$1,998+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft988DeedBook 6194, Page 1104Recorded6/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-005307-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 2909, Page 225

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994