Skip to content

225 Euclid Ave

Trenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2019

Property Information

Block27702
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,646
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$5,900
14%
Improvement Value:$36,400
86%
Total Assessment$42,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,454+4.2%
2024$2,355+0.3%
2023$2,349+0.3%
2022$2,341+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
Sq Ft1,646DeedBook 6380, Page 174Recorded9/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016385-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920