Skip to content

233 Ardmore Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$167,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2023

Property Information

Block28005
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,000
16%
Improvement Value:$47,300
84%
Total Assessment$56,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,266+4.2%
2024$3,134+0.3%
2023$3,126+0.3%
2022$3,116+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500
Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 6518, Page 1205Recorded3/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-016119-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$61,400
DeedBook 3814, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920