Skip to content

18 N Overbrook Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2022

Property Information

Block2806
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,218
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,900
8%
Improvement Value:$89,800
92%
Total Assessment$97,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,668+50.6%
2024$3,763+0.3%
2023$3,754+0.3%
2022$3,742+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
Sq Ft2,218DeedBook 6503, Page 1516Recorded10/19/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
Sq Ft1,549DeedBook 6392, Page 1927Recorded1/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008728-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,677DeedBook 6236, Page 346Recorded12/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5369, Page 288

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 2604, Page 582

Property Sale

Sale
$34,900
DeedBook 2346, Page 801

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891